Is Ms Molly's Digestive 400G Gluten Free?

Description
Moderately sweet, lightly toasted flavor with a gentle crumbly texture that holds together for dipping yet breaks into coarse crumbs. Commonly eaten with tea or coffee, used as a snack or paired with spreads, and occasionally employed as a base for desserts. Reviewers note consistent taste, occasional breakage in shipping.
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour
- wholemeal wheat flour
- oats
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Moderately sweet, lightly toasted flavor with a gentle crumbly texture that holds together for dipping yet breaks into coarse crumbs. Commonly eaten with tea or coffee, used as a snack or paired with spreads, and occasionally employed as a base for desserts. Reviewers note consistent taste, occasional breakage in shipping.
Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Wheat Flour [ Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin], Wholemeal Wheat Flour, Sugar, Palm Oil, Rapeseed Oil, Oats , Partially Inverted Refiners Syrup, Raising Agents (Sodium Bicarbonate, Ammonium Bicarbonate), Salt.
Check Ms Molly's Digestive 400G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ms Molly's Digestive 400G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Yogi Herbal Supplement, Caffeine Free, Blackberry Apple Cider, Digestive Awakening, Tea Bags
Benefiber Fiber Supplement Powder Stick Packs for Digestive Health, 28 sticks, 3.92 ounces
Culturelle Digestive Health Daily Probiotic
Karma Wellness Water Probiotics For Digestive Health Berry Cherry -- 18 Fl Oz
Olly Probiotic Immune & Digestive Health Tropical Mango Gummies
Where to buy
Ms Molly's Digestive 400G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Whole


