Is Ms Molly's Flapjack Traybake 360G Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skimmed milk
- sweetened condensed skimmed milk
skimmed milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Oats, Invert Sugar Syrup, Sweetened Condensed Skimmed Milk (Skimmed Milk, Sugar), Palm Oil, Sugar, Rapeseed Oil, Coconut Oil, Emulsifier (Mono- And Di-acetyl Tartaric Acid Esters Of Mono- And Di-glycerides Of Fatty Acids), Flavouring
Check Ms Molly's Flapjack Traybake 360G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ms Molly's Flapjack Traybake 360G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Kodiak Cakes Gluten Free Frontier Oat Flapjack & Waffle Mix - 18 Oz
Kodiak Cakes Baker Mills Power Cakes Flapjack and Waffle Mix Wholegrain Buttermilk -- 20 oz
BUTTERMILK FLAPJACK & WAFFLE MIX POWER CAKES, BUTTERMILK
Kodiak Cakes Power Cakes Chocolate Chip Flapjack & Waffle Mix- 18oz
Kodiak Power Cakes Flapjack & Waffle Mix, Protein Packed, Blueberry
Where to buy
Ms Molly's Flapjack Traybake 360G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


