Is M&S Oats & Honey Cereal Bars Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- oat flakes
oat flakes
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Oat Flakes (30%), Wheatflakes (contains Gluten) (15%), Chicory Fibre, Tapioca Syrup, Sugar, Rice Syrup, Crisped Quinoa, Honey (5%), Sunflower Oil, Rice Flour, Flavouring, Molasses, Raising Agent: Sodium Bicarbonate, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin, Salt, Barley Malt Extract (contains Gluten)
Check M&S Oats & Honey Cereal Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open M&S Oats & Honey Cereal Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
M&S Oats & Honey Cereal Bars is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


