Is M&S Passion Fruit Swiss Roll Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Whipping Cream (Milk), Sugar, Wheatflour contains Gluten (with Wheatflour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Pasteurised Egg, Passion Fruit Pur�e, Cornflour, Dextrose, Raising Agent: E450, Sodium Bicarbonate, Gelling Agent: Pectin (from Fruit), Butter (Milk), Wheat Starch (contains Gluten), Palm Oil, Colour: Paprika Extract, Rapeseed Oil, Stabiliser: E401, Salt
Check M&S Passion Fruit Swiss Roll against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open M&S Passion Fruit Swiss Roll in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Outshine Strawberry Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, 6 Count
Jimmy Dean® Premium Pork Regular Sausage Roll, 16 oz.
Swiss Miss Milk Chocolate Flavored Hot Cocoa Mix, 8 Count Hot Cocoa Mix Packets
Smucker's Natural Red Raspberry Fruit Spread, 17.25-Ounces
Where to buy
M&S Passion Fruit Swiss Roll is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Roll


