No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is M&S Passion Fruit Swiss Roll Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whipping Cream (Milk), Sugar, Wheatflour contains Gluten (with Wheatflour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Pasteurised Egg, Passion Fruit Pur�e, Cornflour, Dextrose, Raising Agent: E450, Sodium Bicarbonate, Gelling Agent: Pectin (from Fruit), Butter (Milk), Wheat Starch (contains Gluten), Palm Oil, Colour: Paprika Extract, Rapeseed Oil, Stabiliser: E401, Salt

Check M&S Passion Fruit Swiss Roll against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

M&S Passion Fruit Swiss Roll is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Snack · Roll

Flavor
FruityTangySweet
Texture
SoftCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go
Vegan? M&S Passion Fruit Swiss Roll | Spoonful