Is M&S Potato Topped Fisherman's Pie Frozen Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- calcium carbonate
calcium carbonate
Dietitian noteCalcium carbonate (e170 or chalk) usually comes from chalk, limestone, or marble, though it can come from egg shells or animal bone. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cod (Fish) (30%), Potatoes (25%), Whole Milk, Water, Extra Mature Cheddar Cheese (Milk) (4.5%), Butter (Milk), Whipping Cream (Milk), Wheatflour contains Gluten (with Wheatflour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin Thiamin), Taw Valley Cheddar Cheese (Milk) (2%), Onions, Dried Potatoes, Cornflour, Tapioca Starch, Salt, Potato Starch, Dried Mustard, Lemon Juice, Dried Yeast, Olive Oil, Ground White Pepper
Check M&S Potato Topped Fisherman's Pie Frozen against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open M&S Potato Topped Fisherman's Pie Frozen in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
M&S Potato Topped Fisherman's Pie Frozen is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


