Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Is M&S Reduced Fat Cheese Tasters Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Corn Grits, Sunflower Oil, Dried Whey (Milk), Lactose (Milk), Salt, Dried Cheese (Milk), Dried Yeast Extract, Dried Cream (Milk), Dried Skimmed Milk, Colour: Paprika Extract, Flavourings

Check M&S Reduced Fat Cheese Tasters against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

M&S Reduced Fat Cheese Tasters is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwich
Pescatarian? M&S Reduced Fat Cheese Tasters | Spoonful