Is M&S Reduced Fat Potato Salad Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • yogurt
  • yogurt dressing

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potatoes (69%), Yogurt Dressing (28%) (Yogurt (Milk), Water, Rapeseed Oil, Honey, Vinegar, White Wine Vinegar, Pasteurised Egg Yolk, Potato Starch, Salt, Dried Mustard, Citrus Fibre, Dried Egg White, Mustard Husk, Sea Salt, Sugar, Ground Allspice, Turmeric), Onions, Spring Onions, Chives, Mint, Salt

Check M&S Reduced Fat Potato Salad against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

M&S Reduced Fat Potato Salad is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Unknown · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryTangy
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
Side DishSalad