Is M&S Salt & Vinegar Combo Mix Pescatarian?

Description
Tangy, sharp salt-and-vinegar taste offers a bold, puckering tang; crisp, crunchy pieces deliver a satisfying bite. Commonly enjoyed as a casual snack, party bowl, or lunchbox addition, reviewers praise the sturdy crunch and intense seasoning while some comment the vinegar edge can feel overpowering for certain palates in shared settings.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavouring
natural flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Tangy, sharp salt-and-vinegar taste offers a bold, puckering tang; crisp, crunchy pieces deliver a satisfying bite. Commonly enjoyed as a casual snack, party bowl, or lunchbox addition, reviewers praise the sturdy crunch and intense seasoning while some comment the vinegar edge can feel overpowering for certain palates in shared settings.
Ingredients
Dried potatoes (48%), potato starch, sunflower oil, salt, maltodextrin, gluten-free dried barley malt vinegar*, acid: citric acid, malic acid, sugar, natural flavouring, dried yeast extract, antioxidant: extract of rosemary.
Check M&S Salt & Vinegar Combo Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open M&S Salt & Vinegar Combo Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
M&S Salt & Vinegar Combo Mix is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


