Is M&S Food Coarse Smoked Salmon Pate Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- full fat soft cheese
- milk
full fat soft cheese
Dietitian noteCheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Oak Smoked Scottish Salmon (24%) (salmon (fish) (7%), Sea Salt), Smoked Rainbow Trout (19%) (rainbow Trout (fish) (7%), Sea Salt, Demerara Sugar), Cr�me Fraiche (milk) (18%), Honey Roasted Scottish Salmon (salmon (fish) (90%), Honey, Demerara Sugar, Salt), Full Fat Soft Cheese (milk) (14%), Lemon Juice, Lemon Zest, Dill, Cracked Black Pepper. Contains: Milk, Fish
Check M&S Food Coarse Smoked Salmon Pate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open M&S Food Coarse Smoked Salmon Pate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Ore-Ida Extra Crispy Fast Food Fries, French Fried Frozen Potatoes, 26 oz Bag
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Sprouted 100% Whole Grain Bread
Hillshire Farm Polska Kielbasa Smoked Sausage Rope - 14 Oz
Eckrich Turkey Sausage, Skinless, Hardwood Smoked
Bragg Live Food Products Premium Nutritional Yeast Seasoning, 4.5 oz
Where to buy
M&S Food Coarse Smoked Salmon Pate is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


