Is M&S Food Coarse Smoked Salmon Pate Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- honey
- full fat soft cheese
- milk
- honey roasted scottish salmon
- rainbow trout
- smoked rainbow trout
- fish
- salmon
- +1 more
honey
Dietitian noteHoney is a sweetener made from bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Oak Smoked Scottish Salmon (24%) (salmon (fish) (7%), Sea Salt), Smoked Rainbow Trout (19%) (rainbow Trout (fish) (7%), Sea Salt, Demerara Sugar), Cr�me Fraiche (milk) (18%), Honey Roasted Scottish Salmon (salmon (fish) (90%), Honey, Demerara Sugar, Salt), Full Fat Soft Cheese (milk) (14%), Lemon Juice, Lemon Zest, Dill, Cracked Black Pepper. Contains: Milk, Fish
Check M&S Food Coarse Smoked Salmon Pate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open M&S Food Coarse Smoked Salmon Pate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Ore-Ida Extra Crispy Fast Food Fries, French Fried Frozen Potatoes, 26 oz Bag
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Sprouted 100% Whole Grain Bread
Hillshire Farm Polska Kielbasa Smoked Sausage Rope - 14 Oz
Eckrich Turkey Sausage, Skinless, Hardwood Smoked
Bragg Live Food Products Premium Nutritional Yeast Seasoning, 4.5 oz
Where to buy
M&S Food Coarse Smoked Salmon Pate is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


