Is M&S Sea Salt & Cracked Black Pepper Crisps Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Description
Crisp, thin chips deliver a satisfying crunch with a pronounced savory seasoning and a sharp, warming bite; reviewers note consistent texture, bold flavor, and good packaging. Commonly served solo as a snack, alongside dips or sandwiches, and at gatherings; some reviewers report the seasoning can be stronger than expected occasionally.

Description
Crisp, thin chips deliver a satisfying crunch with a pronounced savory seasoning and a sharp, warming bite; reviewers note consistent texture, bold flavor, and good packaging. Commonly served solo as a snack, alongside dips or sandwiches, and at gatherings; some reviewers report the seasoning can be stronger than expected occasionally.
Ingredients
Potatoes, Sunflower Oil, Maltodextrin, Potato Starch, Sea Salt, Crushed Black Pepper, Yeast Extract, Sugar, Acid: Citric Acid, Black Pepper Extract
Check M&S Sea Salt & Cracked Black Pepper Crisps against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open M&S Sea Salt & Cracked Black Pepper Crisps in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
M&S Sea Salt & Cracked Black Pepper Crisps is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Chips · Pouch


