Is M&S Sea Salt & Cracked Black Pepper Crisps Dairy Free?

Description
Crisp, thin chips deliver a satisfying crunch with a pronounced savory seasoning and a sharp, warming bite; reviewers note consistent texture, bold flavor, and good packaging. Commonly served solo as a snack, alongside dips or sandwiches, and at gatherings; some reviewers report the seasoning can be stronger than expected occasionally.

Description
Crisp, thin chips deliver a satisfying crunch with a pronounced savory seasoning and a sharp, warming bite; reviewers note consistent texture, bold flavor, and good packaging. Commonly served solo as a snack, alongside dips or sandwiches, and at gatherings; some reviewers report the seasoning can be stronger than expected occasionally.
Ingredients
Potatoes, Sunflower Oil, Maltodextrin, Potato Starch, Sea Salt, Crushed Black Pepper, Yeast Extract, Sugar, Acid: Citric Acid, Black Pepper Extract
Check M&S Sea Salt & Cracked Black Pepper Crisps against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open M&S Sea Salt & Cracked Black Pepper Crisps in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
M&S Sea Salt & Cracked Black Pepper Crisps is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Chips · Pouch


