Is M&S Sour Cream & Jalapeno Combo Mix Potato Snacks Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- dried whole milk
- milk
- dried soured cream
- dried whey
dried whole milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dried Potatoes, Potato Starch, Sunflower Oil, Salt, Dried Whey (milk), Sugar, Dextrose, Maltodextrin, Emulsifier: Sunflower Lecithin, E471, Acid: Lactic Acid, Citric Acid, Dried Yeast Extract, Dried Onions, Flavourings, Dried Soured Cream (milk), Ground Paprika, Dried Whole Milk, Dried Garlic, Dried Red Peppers, Dried Parsley, Colour: Paprika Extract, Antioxidant: Rosemary Extract, Jalape�o Pepper Extract. Contains Milk.
Check M&S Sour Cream & Jalapeno Combo Mix Potato Snacks against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open M&S Sour Cream & Jalapeno Combo Mix Potato Snacks in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
M&S Sour Cream & Jalapeno Combo Mix Potato Snacks is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


