Is M&S Sponge Puddings with Morello Cherry & Blueberry Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter
- whole milk
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Morello Cherries (29%), Sugar, Wheatflour Contains Gluten (with Wheatflour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Pasteurised Egg, Whole Milk, Butter (milk), Water, Blueberries (4%), Palm Oil, Cornflour, Rapeseed Oil, Raising Agent: E450, E501, Emulsifier: E471, Salt, Flavouring. Contains Wheatflour, Gluten, Milk. May Contain Nut And Peanut.
Check M&S Sponge Puddings with Morello Cherry & Blueberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open M&S Sponge Puddings with Morello Cherry & Blueberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
CHERRY GARCIA CHERRY WITH CHERRIES & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHERRY GARCIA
Blueberry Chex Cereal, Gluten Free Breakfast Cereal, Made with Whole Grain, 12 oz
KIND, Healthy Grains, Granola Clusters, Gluten Free, Vanilla Blueberry with Flax Seeds, 11 oz
Brookside Acai with Blueberry Flavors Dark Chocolate - 7oz
Brookside Dark Chocolate Acai with Blueberry 2 Pounds Resealable Bag [Misc.]
Where to buy
M&S Sponge Puddings with Morello Cherry & Blueberry is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


