Is M&S Stem Ginger Cookies Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- dried skimmed milk
- butter
- milk
- salted butter
dried skimmed milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheatflour contains Gluten (with Wheatflour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Salted Butter (24%) (Butter (Milk), Salt), Crystallised Stem Ginger (18%) (Stem Ginger, Sugar), Sugar, Oat Flakes (12%), Golden Syrup (Invert Sugar Syrup), Ground Ginger, Raising Agent: E503, Sodium Bicarbonate, E450, Dried Skimmed Milk
Check M&S Stem Ginger Cookies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open M&S Stem Ginger Cookies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
M&S Stem Ginger Cookies is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


