Is M&S Stem Ginger Cookies Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheatflour
- wheat
- oat flakes
- oats
wheatflour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheatflour contains Gluten (with Wheatflour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Salted Butter (24%) (Butter (Milk), Salt), Crystallised Stem Ginger (18%) (Stem Ginger, Sugar), Sugar, Oat Flakes (12%), Golden Syrup (Invert Sugar Syrup), Ground Ginger, Raising Agent: E503, Sodium Bicarbonate, E450, Dried Skimmed Milk
Check M&S Stem Ginger Cookies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open M&S Stem Ginger Cookies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
M&S Stem Ginger Cookies is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


