Is M&S Toffee Chocolate Eclairs Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk solids 15% minimum
- skimmed milk powder
- dried whole milk
- milk
- butter oil
- skimmed milk
- sweetened condensed skimmed milk
- milk chocolate
milk solids 15% minimum
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+4 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 8 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Sweetened Condensed Skimmed Milk (Skimmed Milk, Sugar), Palm Oil, Butter Oil (Milk), Cocoa Butter, Dried Whole Milk, Cocoa Mass, Invert Sugar Syrup, Salt, Skimmed Milk Powder, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin, Flavouring, Milk Chocolate contains Cocoa Solids 25% minimum, Milk Solids 15% minimum
Check M&S Toffee Chocolate Eclairs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open M&S Toffee Chocolate Eclairs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
M&S Toffee Chocolate Eclairs is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece, Piece


