Is M&S Wholegrain & High Fibre 3 Seed Granola Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Oat Flakes (54%), Agave Syrup, Pumpkin Seeds (8%), Golden Linseed (8%), Sunflower Seeds (8%), Rapeseed Oil, Chicory Fibre. Contains Milk, Peanuts, Nuts, Wheat, Gluten, Oats.
Check M&S Wholegrain & High Fibre 3 Seed Granola against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open M&S Wholegrain & High Fibre 3 Seed Granola in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
Annie's® Homegrown Gluten Free Double Chocolate Chip Granola Bars - 5ct
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
Where to buy
M&S Wholegrain & High Fibre 3 Seed Granola is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Grain · Pouch


