Is M&s woodfired margherita Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- italian hard cheese
- milk
- buffalo mozzarella cheese pearls
- water mozzarella cheese
italian hard cheese
Dietitian noteCheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
• Wheatflour (contains Gluten) Tomatoes (21%). Water Mozzarella Cheese (Milk) (11%) Buffalo Mozzarella Cheese Pearls (Milk) (4%) Italian Hard Cheese (Milk) (2%) Extra Virgin Olive Oil Sunflower Oil Salt Cornflour Malted Wheatflour (contains Gluten). Basil Dried Wheat Sourdough (Wheatflour (contains Gluten). Water) Yeast Sugar Deactivated Dried Yeast.
Check M&s woodfired margherita against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open M&s woodfired margherita in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
CAULIPOWER Margherita Stone-Fired Cauliflower Crust Pizza, 11.85 oz Box
MARGHERITA MADE WITH ORGANIC TOMATOES & BASIL HAND-STRETCHED THIN CRUST TOPPED WITH MOZZARELLA PIZZA, MARGHERITA
Margherita Pre-Sliced Hard Salami Slices
Kinders Rub Woodfired Garlic - 6 Oz
VEGAN MARGHERITA MADE WITH ORGANIC VEGAN CHEEZE, TOMATOES & BASIL HAND-STRETCHED WHEAT CRUST, MARGHERITA
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen, Whole


