Is M&s woodfired margherita Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- italian hard cheese
- milk
- buffalo mozzarella cheese pearls
- water mozzarella cheese
italian hard cheese
Dietitian noteCheese is a dairy product, derived from milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
• Wheatflour (contains Gluten) Tomatoes (21%). Water Mozzarella Cheese (Milk) (11%) Buffalo Mozzarella Cheese Pearls (Milk) (4%) Italian Hard Cheese (Milk) (2%) Extra Virgin Olive Oil Sunflower Oil Salt Cornflour Malted Wheatflour (contains Gluten). Basil Dried Wheat Sourdough (Wheatflour (contains Gluten). Water) Yeast Sugar Deactivated Dried Yeast.
Check M&s woodfired margherita against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open M&s woodfired margherita in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
CAULIPOWER Margherita Stone-Fired Cauliflower Crust Pizza, 11.85 oz Box
MARGHERITA MADE WITH ORGANIC TOMATOES & BASIL HAND-STRETCHED THIN CRUST TOPPED WITH MOZZARELLA PIZZA, MARGHERITA
MARGHERITA RECIPE TOPPED WITH VINE-RIPENED ROMA TOMATOES, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, SWEET BASIL, MOZZARELLA & FONTINA CHEESES OVER TOMATO BASIL SAUCE CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, MARGHERITA RECIPE
Margherita Genoa Salami, 16 oz.
Rao's Homemade Margherita Pizza
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen, Whole


