Is MSC Wild Chunk Light Tuna in Water Pouch - 2.6oz - Good & Gather™ Soy Free?

Description
This 2.6oz pouch delivers a mild, briny tuna flavor with firm, flaky chunks and a moist texture. Shoppers commonly eat it straight from the pouch or fold it into salads, sandwiches, wraps, bowls, or quick pasta dishes. Reviewers often mention portability, consistent chunk texture, and predictable convenience, and simple preparation.
Why it's not soy free
- soy
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
This 2.6oz pouch delivers a mild, briny tuna flavor with firm, flaky chunks and a moist texture. Shoppers commonly eat it straight from the pouch or fold it into salads, sandwiches, wraps, bowls, or quick pasta dishes. Reviewers often mention portability, consistent chunk texture, and predictable convenience, and simple preparation.
Ingredients
Tuna, Water, Vegetable Broth (Contains Soy), Sea Salt.
Check MSC Wild Chunk Light Tuna in Water Pouch - 2.6oz - Good & Gather™ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MSC Wild Chunk Light Tuna in Water Pouch - 2.6oz - Good & Gather™ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
TUNA CREATIONS, LIGHTLY MARINATED PREMIUM CHUNK LIGHT TUNA, LEMON PEPPER, LEMON PEPPER
StarKist Light Tuna in Water, 17g Protein, 2.6 oz Pouch
Starkist Chunk Light Tuna In Water
TUNA CREATIONS, LIGHTLY MARINATED PREMIUM CHUNK LIGHT TUNA, SWEET & SPICY, SWEET & SPICY
StarKist Reduced Sodium Chunk Light Tuna in Water Pouch - 2.6 oz
Where to buy
MSC Wild Chunk Light Tuna in Water Pouch - 2.6oz - Good & Gather™ is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seafood · Pouch


