Is Mt Barker Free Range Peri Peri Diced Chicken Breast 220g Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • vegetable gum

vegetable gum

Dietitian note

Vegetable gum is a dietary fiber added to foods for thickening. It can come from a variety of sources, including oats. If the label is silent and/or does not state it is oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Free Range Chicken Breast (91%), Peri Peri Marinade (Salt, Maltodextrin, Herbs & Spices [Paprika, Chilli, Cayenne Pepper, Chives, Parsley, Black Pepper], Dehydrated Vegetables [Garlic , Onion], Tomato Powder, Food Acid [Citric Acid], Natural Flavours, Citrus Fibre, Vinegar Powder, Vegetable Gum [Xanthan Gum], Yeast Extract, Spice Extract [Capsicum]), Dextrose (From Corn), Vegetable Fibre, Vinegar Powder, Potato Starch, Salt, Vegetable Powders (Onion, Garlic), Natural Flavour, Vegetable Gum (Guar Gum), Herb Extracts.

Check Mt Barker Free Range Peri Peri Diced Chicken Breast 220g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Mt Barker Free Range Peri Peri Diced Chicken Breast 220g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
SpicyGarlickySavory
Texture
JuicySoft
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSandwichSalad