Is Mt. Olive Diced Jalapeno Peppers, 12 FL OZ Jars (Pack of 3, Total of 36 Oz) Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Jalapeno Peppers, Water, Distilled Vinegar, Onions, Garlic, Calcium Chloride, Sodium Benzoate, Fd&c Yellow 5
Check Mt. Olive Diced Jalapeno Peppers, 12 FL OZ Jars (Pack of 3, Total of 36 Oz) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mt. Olive Diced Jalapeno Peppers, 12 FL OZ Jars (Pack of 3, Total of 36 Oz) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Mt. Olive Diced Jalapeno Peppers, 12 FL OZ Jars (Pack of 3, Total of 36 Oz) is available at 1 retailer
Amazon
About this product
Vegetable · Piece
Flavor
SpicyTangyAcidicSavory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
GarnishingToppingSaladCooking


