Is Mt Olive Dill Pickle Relish, 8 fl oz Jar Dairy Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is dairy free.
Product Image

Description

Tangy, dill-forward relish with a coarse, crunchy texture, commonly used to brighten sandwiches, hot dogs, burgers, tuna or egg salads, and dips. Reviewers frequently note consistent flavor, convenient jar storage, and versatile portioning for recipes; some feedback mentions batch-to-batch variation in tang intensity or chunk size across different purchases occasionally.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cucumbers, Water, Vinegar, Salt, Dehydrated Red Bell Pepper, Calcium Chloride (Firming Agent), Alum, Xanthan Gum, Sodium Benzoate (Preservative), Natural Flavors, Polysorbate 80, and Yellow 5.

Check Mt Olive Dill Pickle Relish, 8 fl oz Jar against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Mt Olive Dill Pickle Relish, 8 fl oz Jar is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Condiment · Spreadable

Flavor
AcidicTangySavory
Texture
ChunkyCrunchy
Commonly used for
ToppingGarnishingSandwich