Is Mt. Olive Dill Relish Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- polysorbate 80
- natural flavors
polysorbate 80
Dietitian noteSorbitanmonooleate (polysorbate 80) can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CUCUMBERS, WATER, VINEGAR, SEA SALT, DEHYDRATED RED BELL PEPPER, CALCIUM CHLORIDE (FIRMING AGENT), ALUM, XANTHAN GUM, SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), NATURAL FLAVORS, POLYSORBATE 80, AND TURMERIC (FOR COLOR).
Check Mt. Olive Dill Relish against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mt. Olive Dill Relish in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Kraft Mayo Mayonnaise Reduced Fat with Olive Oil - 30 Fl. Oz.
PLANT BUTTER WITH OLIVE OIL 79% PLANT-BASED OIL SPREAD, PLANT BUTTER
Olive Garden Signature Italian Dressing 16 fl. oz. Bottle
Smart Balance Omega-3 Buttery Spread with Extra Virgin Olive Oil - 13oz
Hellmann's Omega 3 ALA Olive Oil Mayonnaise, 30 fl oz Jar, Condiments, 30 oz
About this product
Condiment · Spreadable


