Is Mt. Olive Jalapeno Peppers Diced - 12 Fl. Oz. Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Jalapeno Peppers, Water, Vinegar, Salt, Dehydrated Onions, Dehydrated Garlic, Calcium Chloride (Firming Agent), Sodium Benzoate (Preservative), and Yellow 5.

Check Mt. Olive Jalapeno Peppers Diced - 12 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Vegetable · Bottle

Flavor
SpicyTangyAcidic
Texture
CrunchyJuicy
Commonly used for
GarnishingToppingSandwichSnacking
Pescatarian? Mt. Olive Jalapeno Peppers Diced - 12 Fl. Oz. | Spoonful