Is Mt. Olive Kosher Dill Sandwich Stuffers 24 fl. oz. Jar Egg Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cucumbers, Water, Vinegar, Sea Salt, Calcium Chloride ! (Firming Agent), Sodium Benzoate, Natural Flavors, Polysorbate 80, And Turmeric ! (For Color)

Check Mt. Olive Kosher Dill Sandwich Stuffers 24 fl. oz. Jar against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Vegetable · Whole

Flavor
VinegarySourTangySalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SandwichSnacking