Is Mt. Olive Munchies Buffalo Kosher Dill Pickles 16 fl. oz. Jar Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- polysorbate 80
- natural flavors
polysorbate 80
Dietitian noteSorbitanmonooleate (polysorbate 80) can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cucumbers, Water, Vinegar, Sea Salt, !"Contains Less Than 1% of:" Dehydrated Garlic, Red Bell Pepper, Black Peppercorns, Calcium Chloride !(Firming Agent), Red Peppers, Salt, Sodium Benzoate !(Preservative), Xanthan Gum, Natural Flavors, Polysorbate 80, !"and" Turmeric !(For Color).
Check Mt. Olive Munchies Buffalo Kosher Dill Pickles 16 fl. oz. Jar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mt. Olive Munchies Buffalo Kosher Dill Pickles 16 fl. oz. Jar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Mt. Olive Munchies Buffalo Kosher Dill Pickles 16 fl. oz. Jar is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Vegetable · Whole


