Is Mt. Olive Munchies Kosher Dill Pickles 16 fl. oz. Jar Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- polysorbate 80
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Cucumbers, Water, Vinegar, Sea Salt, Calcium Chloride (Firming Agent), Polysorbate 80, Natural Flavors, Turmeric (For Color)
Check Mt. Olive Munchies Kosher Dill Pickles 16 fl. oz. Jar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mt. Olive Munchies Kosher Dill Pickles 16 fl. oz. Jar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Mt. Olive Munchies Kosher Dill Pickles 16 fl. oz. Jar is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Vegetable · Bottle


