Is Mt. Olive Petite Snack Crunchers Pescatarian?

Description
Small, tangy, crunchy pickle snacks offer a firm snap and pronounced pickle flavor; commonly eaten straight from the jar, added to sandwiches, burgers, and charcuterie, or served as a party nibble. Reviewers note reliable crunch and convenient size, with occasional remarks about variable saltiness and inconsistent jar-to-jar texture and packaging.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- polysorbate 80
- natural flavors
polysorbate 80
Dietitian noteSorbitanmonooleate (polysorbate 80) can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Small, tangy, crunchy pickle snacks offer a firm snap and pronounced pickle flavor; commonly eaten straight from the jar, added to sandwiches, burgers, and charcuterie, or served as a party nibble. Reviewers note reliable crunch and convenient size, with occasional remarks about variable saltiness and inconsistent jar-to-jar texture and packaging.
Ingredients
CUCUMBERS, WATER, VINEGAR, SALT, CALCIUM CHLORIDE (FIRMING AGENT), SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), NATURAL FLAVORS, POLYSORBATE 80, AND YELLOW 5.
Check Mt. Olive Petite Snack Crunchers against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mt. Olive Petite Snack Crunchers in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Snack Factory Gluten Free Pretzel Chips
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
Kraft Mayo Mayonnaise Reduced Fat with Olive Oil - 30 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Mt. Olive Petite Snack Crunchers is available at 20 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


