Is Mt. Olive Pickles - Dill Strips - Jalapeno Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- propylene glycol
- natural and artificial flavors
- polysorbate 80
propylene glycol
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cucumbers, Water, Vinegar, Salt, Polysorbate 80, Propylene Glycol, Calcium Chloride, 0.1% Sodium Benzoate (Preservative), Natural and Artificial Flavors, and Yellow 5.
Check Mt. Olive Pickles - Dill Strips - Jalapeno against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mt. Olive Pickles - Dill Strips - Jalapeno in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Kraft Mayo Mayonnaise Reduced Fat with Olive Oil - 30 Fl. Oz.
PLANT BUTTER WITH OLIVE OIL 79% PLANT-BASED OIL SPREAD, PLANT BUTTER
Olive Garden Signature Italian Dressing 16 fl. oz. Bottle
Smart Balance Omega-3 Buttery Spread with Extra Virgin Olive Oil - 13oz
Tyson® Grilled & Ready® Fully Cooked Grilled Chicken Breast Strips, 22 oz. (Frozen)
Where to buy
Mt. Olive Pickles - Dill Strips - Jalapeno is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Vegetable · Strip


