Is Mt. Olive Pickles Hamburger Chips Kosher Dill - 16 Fl. Oz. Gluten Free?

Description
Thin pickle slices deliver crisp, crunchy texture with tangy, herbaceous notes and briny bite, commonly placed on burgers and sandwiches, added to salads or served with deli plates frequently. Customer reviews often note consistent crunch and flavor suitable for burgers, while some mention occasional variation in tanginess or jar-to-jar strength.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Description
Thin pickle slices deliver crisp, crunchy texture with tangy, herbaceous notes and briny bite, commonly placed on burgers and sandwiches, added to salads or served with deli plates frequently. Customer reviews often note consistent crunch and flavor suitable for burgers, while some mention occasional variation in tanginess or jar-to-jar strength.
Ingredients
Cucumbers, Water, Vinegar, Salt, Calcium Chloride, 0.1% Sodium Benzoate (Preservative), Natural Flavors, Polysorbate 80, and Yellow 5.
Check Mt. Olive Pickles Hamburger Chips Kosher Dill - 16 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mt. Olive Pickles Hamburger Chips Kosher Dill - 16 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
About this product
Vegetable · Slice


