Is Mt. Olive Relish Deli Style Kosher Dill - 16 Fl. Oz. Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- polysorbate 80
- natural flavors
polysorbate 80
Dietitian noteSorbitanmonooleate (polysorbate 80) can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Cucumbers, Water, Vinegar, Sea Salt, Dehydrated Red Bell Pepper, Calcium Chloride (Firming Agent), Natural Flavors, Polysorbate 80, and Turmeric (for Color).
Check Mt. Olive Relish Deli Style Kosher Dill - 16 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mt. Olive Relish Deli Style Kosher Dill - 16 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Schar Deli Gluten Free Style Bread - 8.5 Oz
Vlasic Pickles Kosher Dill Spears 24oz Jar
Snack Factory Pretzel Crisps Pretzel Crackers Thin Crunchy Deli Style Original - 7.2 Oz
Vlasic Kosher Dill Pickle Relish, Dill Relish, 10 oz
Snack Factory Pretzel Crisps Pretzel Crackers Thin Crunchy Deli Style Original - 14 Oz
Where to buy
Mt. Olive Relish Deli Style Kosher Dill - 16 Fl. Oz. is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Condiment · Spreadable


