Is MT VIKOS, ORIGINAL FETA CHEESE CRUMBLES Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.
Why it's not lactose free
- goat's milk
- cheese culture
goat's milk
Dietitian noteGoat's milk contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
PASTEURIZED SHEEP AND GOAT'S MILK, SEA SALT, CHEESE CULTURE, MICROBIAL RENNET.
Check MT VIKOS, ORIGINAL FETA CHEESE CRUMBLES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MT VIKOS, ORIGINAL FETA CHEESE CRUMBLES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cheese · Granule
Flavor
SaltySavoryTangy
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
SaladSandwichToppingGarnishing


