Is MTHFR Group Total B Drops 25ml Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin b1-thiamine 5mg
vitamin b1-thiamine 5mg
Dietitian noteVitamin B1 can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Vitamin B1-thiamine 5Mg
Check MTHFR Group Total B Drops 25ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MTHFR Group Total B Drops 25ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
MTHFR Group Total B Drops 25ml is available at 1 retailer
Nature Mart
About this product
Supplement · Liquid
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Thin
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go


