Is Mtn Dew Kickstart Sparkling Juice Beverage , Energizing Fruit Punch Naturally & Artificially Flavored Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • natural and artificial flavor

natural and artificial flavor

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Carbonated Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, White Grape Juice Concentrate, Concentrated Orange Juice, Citric Acid, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Sodium Hexametaphosphate (To Protect Flavor), Potassium Sorbate (Preserves Freshness), Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Gum Arabic, Caffeine, Acesulfame Potassium, Sucralose, Red 40, Niacinamide (Vitamin B3), Glycerol Ester Of Rosin, Yellow 5, Calcium Disodium Edta (To Protect Flavor), Calcium Pantothenate (Vitamin B5), Sucrose Acetate Isobutyrate, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6)

Check Mtn Dew Kickstart Sparkling Juice Beverage , Energizing Fruit Punch Naturally & Artificially Flavored against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Mtn Dew Kickstart Sparkling Juice Beverage , Energizing Fruit Punch Naturally & Artificially Flavored is available at 10 retailers

KrogerSafewayShopRiteTargetHy-VeeGiant EagleWegmansUnited SupermarketsThe Fresh GrocerIGA

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
FruityCitrusSweet
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go