Is Mtn Dew LiveWire Dew Sparked With Natural & Artificial Orange Flavor 12 Fl Oz 12 Count Can Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural and artificial flavor
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Orange Juice Concentrate, Citric Acid, Sodium Benzoate (Preserves Freshness), Caffeine, Sodium Citrate, Yellow 6, Calcium Ellsodium Edta (To Protect Flavor), Gum Arabic, Brominated Vegetable Oil, Yellow 5, Red 40, Caffeine Content: 54 12 Fl Oz
Check Mtn Dew LiveWire Dew Sparked With Natural & Artificial Orange Flavor 12 Fl Oz 12 Count Can against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mtn Dew LiveWire Dew Sparked With Natural & Artificial Orange Flavor 12 Fl Oz 12 Count Can in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Hunt's Fire Roasted Diced Tomatoes, Natural Canned Tomatoes Made without Artificial Preservatives or Ingredients, 14.5 oz Can
SWEETENED RICE CEREAL NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FRUIT FLAVOR, FRUIT
Sargento® Sliced Provolone Natural Cheese with Natural Smoke Flavor, 12 slices
CHCKEN FLAVOR BOUILLON WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVOR
Where to buy
Mtn Dew LiveWire Dew Sparked With Natural & Artificial Orange Flavor 12 Fl Oz 12 Count Can is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Can


