Is Mtn Dew Pitch Black Zero Sugar Soda With a Blast of Dark Citrus Punch, Pitch Black Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- sucrose acetate isobutyrate
- natural flavor
sucrose acetate isobutyrate
Dietitian noteSucrose or table sugar can sometimes include bone char from animals. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CARBONATED WATER, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR, SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVES FRESHNESS), POTASSIUM CITRATE, CAFFEINE, ASPARTAME, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, SUCRALOSE, GUM ARABIC, RED 40, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA (TO PROTECT FLAVOR), POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVES FRESHNESS), BLUE 1, SUCROSE ACETATE ISOBUTYRATE.
Check Mtn Dew Pitch Black Zero Sugar Soda With a Blast of Dark Citrus Punch, Pitch Black against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mtn Dew Pitch Black Zero Sugar Soda With a Blast of Dark Citrus Punch, Pitch Black in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Fresca Original Citrus Soda Sparkling Flavored Soda Pop Soft Drink Zero Calorie And Sugar Free, 12 Fl Oz, 12 Pack
Fresca Soda Flavored Sparkling Sugar Free Zero Calorie Original Citrus Mini Can - 6-7.5 Fl. Oz.
Mountain Dew Soda, Zero Sugar 20 fl oz (1.25 pt) 591 ml
Mtn Dew Baja Blast Soda Citrus with Tropical Lime Natural and Artificial Flavors 20 Fl Oz Bottle
Mtn Dew Baja Blast Soda, Citrus with Tropical Lime Natural and Artificial Flavors
About this product
Soda · Can


