Is Mtn Dew Rise Energy Drink Berry Blitz 16 Fluid Ounce Can - 16 FZ Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Carbonated Water, White Grape Juice Concentrate, Citric Acid, Natural Flavor, Sodium Polyphosphates (To Protect Flavor), Citicoline, Caffeine, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Aspartame, Gum Arabic, Potassium Sorbate (Preserves Freshness), Acesulfame Potassium, Sucralose, Niacinamide, Red 40, Glycerol, Ester of Rosin, Calcium Disodium EDTA (to Protect Flavor) Calcium Pantothenate, Sucrose Acetate Isobutyrate, Zinc Sulfate, Blue 1, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6), Beta Carotene (Vitamin A).

Check Mtn Dew Rise Energy Drink Berry Blitz 16 Fluid Ounce Can - 16 FZ against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Mtn Dew Rise Energy Drink Berry Blitz 16 Fluid Ounce Can - 16 FZ is available at 2 retailers

TargetIGA

About this product

Beverage · Can

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CarbonatedFizzy
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go