Is Mtn Dew Soda 16 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Concentrated Orange Juice, Citric Acid, Natural Flavor, Sodium Benzoate (Preserves Freshness), Caffeine, Sodium Citrate, Erythorbic Acid (Preserves Freshness), Gum Arabic, Calcium Disodium EDTA (to Protect Flavor), Brominated Vegetable Oil, Yellow 5.
Check Mtn Dew Soda 16 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mtn Dew Soda 16 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Tostitos Scoops Tortilla Chips 10 Ounce Plastic Bag
Quaker Rice Cakes Chocolate Crunch 7.23 Ounce Plastic Bag
Lay's Baked Original Potato Crisps 6.25 Ounce Plastic Bag
Mrs. Butterworth's Original Syrup Plastic Bottle 24 fl oz
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


