Is Mtn Dew Soda Major Melon Watermelon 12 Fluid Ounce 12 Count Can Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycerol ester of rosin
- natural flavor
glycerol ester of rosin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Citric Acid, Natural Flavor, Gum Arabic, Sodium Benzoate (Preserves Freshness), Caffeine, Sodium Citrate, Glycerol Ester of Rosin, Calcium Disodium EDTA (to Protect Flavor), Red 40.
Check Mtn Dew Soda Major Melon Watermelon 12 Fluid Ounce 12 Count Can against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mtn Dew Soda Major Melon Watermelon 12 Fluid Ounce 12 Count Can in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Coca-Cola 6-7.5 fluid ounce (US) Non-Refillable Aluminum Can Straight Hi-Cone (Plastic Ring)
Starbucks Double Shot Energy Vanilla Fortified Energy Coffee Drink 15 Fluid Ounce Can
Starbucks Double Shot Energy Mocha Fortified Energy Coffee Drink 15 Fluid Ounce Can
Pepsi Zero Sugar Cola 12 Fluid Ounce Aluminum Can
Mtn Dew Diet Mountain Dew Low Calorie Soda, 6 Pack Plastic Bottles
Where to buy
Mtn Dew Soda Major Melon Watermelon 12 Fluid Ounce 12 Count Can is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Can


