Is Mtn Dew Zero Sugar Major Melon Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycerol ester of rosin
- natural flavor
glycerol ester of rosin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Citric Acid, Natural Flavor, Aspartame, Sodium Benzoate (preserves Freshness), Potassium Citrate, Caffeine, Gum Arabic, Acesulfame Potassium, Sucralose, Glycerol Ester Of Rosin, Calcium Disodium Edta (to Protect Flavor), Potassium Sorbate (preserves Freshness), Red 40. Phenylketonurics: Contains Phenylalanine.
Check Mtn Dew Zero Sugar Major Melon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mtn Dew Zero Sugar Major Melon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Mtn Dew Zero Sugar Major Melon is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


