Is Mu Mu Muesli, 20 oz Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- roasted almonds
- unsulphured unsweetened organic coconut
roasted almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Rolled Organic Oats, Whole Organic Wheat Flakes, Organic Dates, Unsulphured Unsweetened Organic Coconut, Organic Raisins, Unsulphured Cranberries, Roasted Almonds, Organic Flax Seed (Cranberries Contain Apple Juice And Sunflower Oil)
Check Mu Mu Muesli, 20 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mu Mu Muesli, 20 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
EUROPEAN STYLE MUESLI GLUTEN FREE HOT OR COLD CEREAL, EUROPEAN STYLE MUESLI
Bobs Red Mill Cereal Hot or Cold Old Country Style Muesli Whole Grain - 18 Oz
Familia No Sugar Added Swiss Muesli 29 oz Pack of 1
Carman's Muesli Bars Original Fruit Free 6 pack
Carman's Muesli Bars Original Fruit Free Value 12 pack
Where to buy
Mu Mu Muesli, 20 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Dried, Granule


