Is Much Moore Ice Blocks Mini Calci Licks Mixed Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- flavour
flavour
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Skim Milk, Glucose, Vegetable Oil, Emulsifier (477, 471), Stabiliser (412, 407A, 415, 410), Natural Organic Mineral (Calcium), Thickener (1440), Flavour, Natural Colour (Beet Red), Water, Sugar, Skim Milk, Glucose, Cocoa, Vegetable Oil, Emulsifier (477, 471), Stabiliser (412, 407A, 415, 410), Natural Organic Mineral (Calcium), Thickener (1440), Flavour, Water, Sugar, Skim Milk, Glucose, Vegetable Oil, Emulsifier (477, 471), Stabiliser (412, 407A, 415, 410), Natural Organic Mineral (Calcium), Thickener (1440), Flavour, Natural Colour (Beta Carotene)
Check Much Moore Ice Blocks Mini Calci Licks Mixed against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Much Moore Ice Blocks Mini Calci Licks Mixed in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Velveeta Cheese Product Pasteurized Recipe Mini Blocks Original - 20 Oz
COFFEE ALMOND CRUNCH COFFEE ICE CREAM DIPPED IN RICH MILK CHOCOLATE, ALMONDS AND TOFFEE MINI ICE CREAM BARS, COFFEE ALMOND CRUNCH
Magnum Mini Ice Cream Classic Almond White 6 Bars - 11.1 Fl. Oz.
Haagen-Dazs Dark Chocolate Mini Ice Cream Bars
MIXED BERRY & ALMOND MINI WAFFLES, MIXED BERRY & ALMOND
Where to buy
Much Moore Ice Blocks Mini Calci Licks Mixed is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Cube


