Is Magnum Mini Ice Cream Classic Almond White 6 Bars - 11.1 Fl. Oz. Gluten Free?

Description
Individual mini bars deliver a creamy, rich center contrasted by a firm, crunchy outer shell with subtly sweet notes. Customers report satisfying texture, convenient single-serve sizing for snacks or dessert, and occasional comments about sweetness and shell thickness. Common uses include after-meal treats, party offerings, or on-the-go indulgences and gifting.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Individual mini bars deliver a creamy, rich center contrasted by a firm, crunchy outer shell with subtly sweet notes. Customers report satisfying texture, convenient single-serve sizing for snacks or dessert, and occasional comments about sweetness and shell thickness. Common uses include after-meal treats, party offerings, or on-the-go indulgences and gifting.
Ingredients
Mini Classic Bar: Milk, Sugar, Cream, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Milk, Milk Fat, Corn Syrup, Whey, Contains 1 Percent or Less of the Following: Mono and Diglycerides, Natural Flavor, Locust Bean Gum, Water, Guar Gum, Soy Lecithin, PGPR, Carrageenan, Caramel Color, Annatto Extract (Color). Mini Almond Bar: Milk, Sugar, Cream, Cocoa Butter, Almonds, Nonfat Milk, Chocolate, Milk Fat, Corn Syrup, Whey, Contains 1 Percent or Less of the Following: Water, Soy Lecithin, Mono and Diglycerides, Natural Flavor, Locust Bean Gum, PGPR, Guar Gum, Carrageenan, Caramel Color, Annatto Extract (Color). Mini White Bar: Milk, Sugar, Cream, Cocoa Butter, Milk, Corn Syrup, Whey, Contains 1 Percent or Less of the Following: Milk Fat, Mono and Diglycerides, Locust Bean Gum, Water, Natural Flavor, Guar Gum, Soy Lecithin, PGPR, Carrageenan, Caramel Color, Annatto Extract (Color).
Check Magnum Mini Ice Cream Classic Almond White 6 Bars - 11.1 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Magnum Mini Ice Cream Classic Almond White 6 Bars - 11.1 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 9 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Where to buy
Magnum Mini Ice Cream Classic Almond White 6 Bars - 11.1 Fl. Oz. is available at 15 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar


