Is Much Moore Marvels Cookies & Cream Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- 471
- 477
471
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Energy, Protein, Fat, Saturated, Carbohydrate, Sugars, Sodium, Frozen Dessert [milk Solids, Sugar, Vegetable Fat, Glucose (from Maize And/or Tapioca), Vegetable Emulsifiers (477, 471), Vegetable Gums (412, 410, 401, 407, 407a), Flavour]; Cookie Pieces (8%) [wheat Flour, Sugar, Vegetable Oil, Cocoa, Glucose, Corn Starch, Milk Solids, Salt, Raising Agents (500, 503), Emulsifier (322 From Soy)], Flavour]. Contains: Milk, Gluten And Soy. May Contain Peanuts.
Check Much Moore Marvels Cookies & Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Much Moore Marvels Cookies & Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


