Is Mucinex 600 mg Guaifenesin Extended Release Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- magnesium stearate
magnesium stearate
Dietitian noteMagnesium stearate (e572) refers to the magnesium salt of stearic acid. It may be derived from animal fat.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Guaifenesin, carbomer homopolymer type B; FD&C Blue No. 1 aluminum lake; hypromellose, USP; magnesium stearate, NF; microcrystalline cellulose, NF; sodium starch glycolate, NF.
Check Mucinex 600 mg Guaifenesin Extended Release against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mucinex 600 mg Guaifenesin Extended Release in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Two Good Greek Yogurt, Lowfat, Vanilla 4 - 5.3 oz (150 g) cups 1.32 lb (600 g)
Tylenol For Adults Rapid Release Gels 500 mg Extra Strength Acetaminophen 100 Gelcaps Box
Mucinex Instasoothie Sore Throat + Soothing Comfort Holly and Echinacea Flavor
NutriBiotic Raw Rice Protein Vanilla 1 lb 5 oz 600 g
Kirkland Signature Extra Strength Rapid Release Acetaminophen
About this product
Unknown · Piece


