Is Mucinex DM 12 Hour Expectorant & Cough Suppressant Extended Release Bi-Layer Tablets Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- magnesium stearate
magnesium stearate
Dietitian noteMagnesium stearate (e572) refers to the magnesium salt of stearic acid. It may be derived from animal fat.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Active Ingredients: In Each Extended-Release Bi-Layer Tablet: Dextromethorphan HBr (30 mg), Guaifenesin (600 mg). Purposes: Cough Suppressant, Expectorant. Inactive Ingredients: Carbomer Homopolymer Type B, D&C Yellow 10 Aluminum Lake, Hypromellose USP, Magnesium Stearate, NF, Microcrystalline Cellulose, NF, Sodium Starch Glycolate, NF.
Check Mucinex DM 12 Hour Expectorant & Cough Suppressant Extended Release Bi-Layer Tablets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mucinex DM 12 Hour Expectorant & Cough Suppressant Extended Release Bi-Layer Tablets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Mucinex® DM Maximum Strength Extended-Release Bi-Layer Tablets Expectorant & Cough Suppressant 14 ct Box
Delsym® Cough +™ Chest Congestion DM Cherry Flavor Cough Suppressant/Expectorant Liquid 6 fl. oz. Bottle
Delsym® 12-Hour Cough Relief™ Grape Flavored Cough Suppressant Liquid 3 fl. oz. Box
Mucinex Guaifenesin Expectorant Bi-Layer Tablets
Mucinex SE - Max Strength Extended Release Bi-Layer -- 7 Tablets
Where to buy
Mucinex DM 12 Hour Expectorant & Cough Suppressant Extended Release Bi-Layer Tablets is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown


