Is Mucinex INSTASOOTHE Sore Throat + Pain Relief Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- sucrose
- propylene glycol
sucrose
Dietitian noteSucrose or table sugar can sometimes include bone char from animals. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Hexylresorcinol, Corn Syrup, Fd&c Blue No. 1, Fd&c Red No. 40, Flavor, Propylene Glycol, Sucrose, Water
Check Mucinex INSTASOOTHE Sore Throat + Pain Relief against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mucinex INSTASOOTHE Sore Throat + Pain Relief in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Luden's Wild Cherry Sore Throat Drops
Halls Relief, Relieves Coughs and Soothes Sore Throats, Honey Lemon Flavor
Halls Relief Relieves Cough & Soothes Sore Throat Cherry Flavor
Vicks VapoCool Severe Soothes Sore Throat Winterfrost
Vicks NyQuil Cold and Flu Medicine, 12 fl oz, Cherry Flavor, Relieves Nighttime Cough, Sore Throat, Fever, Runny Nose
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


